call to order - 1-800-674-0814
HYVIA Crème, created with HYVIA, a patented Chia Seed Oil extract. HYVIA is a next generation moisturizer that improves hydration on the cellular level while strengthening the skin’s barrier. This formulation includes several other active ingredients that enhance and help drive our actives deeper into the skin.
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride: Vegetable derived skin conditioning emollient
Propanediol: Plant derived humectant with anti-microbial efficacy
Glycerin: Plant derived humectant.
Shea Butter: a skin conditioning natural emollient.
Pentylene Glycol: Humectant with anti-microbial efficacy.
Limnanthes Alba Meadowfoam Seed Oil: a skin conditioning natural emollient.
Glyceryl Stearate SE (self-emulsifying): a naturally derived lipid used as surfactant and emulsifying agent.
Stearyl Alcohol: a naturally occurring alcohol.
Steareth-20: functions as a surfactant, and an emulsifier.
Tocopherols: a naturally occurring essential antioxidants, more commonly known as Vitamin E.
Salvia Hispanica Oil: derived from the non-GMO chia species Salba Chia, this patented oil extract called HYVIA promotes skin hydration and strengthens the dermal barrier.
DSD (Disodium S-Phytyl Diglycoloylcysteine): a proprietary Signum ingredient. It is a potent antioxidant that protects against environmentally induced inflammation by blocking UV and pollution induced skin aging.
Spilanthes Acmella Flower Extract: Extract from Spilanthes Acmella Flower which is clinically proven to reduce the wrinkles.
Ceramide NP: a skin identical ceramide to reinforce the natural lipid barrier of dry and damaged skin.
Isocetyl Alcohol: a long chain organic alcohol that offers skin barrier enhancement.
Cetyl Alcohol: a long chain organic alcohol that offers skin barrier enhancement.
Phytosterols: a plant derived sterols to strengthen the skin protection.
Ferulic Acid: a plant-based antioxidant.
Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Seed Extract: Extract from evening primrose seed to brighten the skin.
Butylene Glycol (1.3-Butanediol): Skin humectant.
Carbomer: is used as a thickening agent.
Pentasodium Pentatate: A chelating agent.
Potassium Hydroxide: is used to modulate the pH in cosmetic formulations.